Saturday, June 23, 2007


Hey hey

I'm fine. That was a memory WOOOTS ;)
It was absolutely freaky at first but I'm a whole lot better now. Damn i thought it was true about the whole white flash of light.. the whole "see your life in fast forward" crap. Maybe it wasn't THAT close to afterlife.


Gary, what's up? I hope your leg is doin' well. What an experience yeah. The accident has got me on high.


But then again, the pain killed me. LOL. I shudder everytime I think about it. What an awesome prata time. I hope the driver of the car has recovered from his shock. But gary most importantly, I hope YOU'VE recovered from yours.

LOL M, you can envy, but you can't worry. I'm doin' well. Trust yours truly.